Privacy statement

PRIVACY AND COOKIE STATEMENT

 (Collection and use of personal data belonging to customers, suppliers and other contractors)

 

 

We would like to draw your attention to the fact that we will collect and use the personal data you provide to us because this is necessary to conclude with you and perform a possible agreement. This applies to both our (potential) customers and to parties from which we purchase goods and/or services.  

 

If you are a (potential) customer of ours, we will use your data to be able to send you an offer, to be able to determine what specifications or wishes certain goods or services must satisfy, in order to be able to deliver goods or carry out the activities for you, in order to be able to invoice you and to be able to communicate with you quickly and efficiently concerning the implementation aspects of the agreement. 

 

If you are a (potential) supplier or another contractor, your personal data are also required for concluding and performing the agreement. In case of purchasing, this is necessary in order to be able to inform you what specifications or wishes certain goods or services should satisfy in our opinion, to be able to send a request for an offer or to place an order with you, to be able to pay your invoices and to able to communicate with you quickly and efficiently concerning other aspects of the agreement.

 

Collection and use of personal data belonging to business clients (other than customers, suppliers and other contractors): We would like to draw your attention to the fact that we will collect and use the personal data you provide to us because you have consented thereto or because this is necessary in order to look after our legitimate interests. We process the following data: name, address and contact details.

If you are a business relation of ours, we will use your data to be able to contact you for purposes that are in the interest of our business. This includes for example discussion of a possible collaboration, providing and obtaining information and maintenance of our network.

 

You are not obliged to provide your personal data to us. If you do not provide personal data to us or provide us with insufficient personal data it may be the case that we will not be able to carry out the abovementioned activities. 

 

Cookies
We use technical and functional cookies. Analytical cookies allow us to see what pages are visited and what sections of our website receive clicks. We use Google Analytics for this purpose. The information collected by Google in this way is anonymised as much as possible and is retained during 2 years.
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer, tablet or smartphone during the visit to our website. Information is stored in these text files that is later recognised again by the website during a subsequent visit. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Transfer to third parties

In connection with the performance of a possible agreement with you it may be necessary to provide your personal data to parties that supply parts, materials or products to us or who perform activities on our instructions. We furthermore make use of external server space for the storage of (parts of) our sales and purchasing records and our records of business relations. Your personal data are part of these records. Therefore your personal data are provided to the service space provider. We also use external server space and the related storage facilities for e-mails and other files. As we, though rarely, make use of a newsletter mailing service, your personal data are finally transferred to the provider of this service.

 

Direct marketing 

If you place orders with us, we will store and use the personal data you have provided in order to be able to inform you personally by e-mail in the future of our products and services and possibly make you an offer in this connection. Every time we send you such e-mail, you have the option of informing us that you no longer wish to receive such e-mails. 

 

Retention period personal data belonging to customers, suppliers and other contractors and business relations

We will retain your personal data for a term of seven years after the last contact, unless there is a legitimate interest to keep the data for a longer period of time. The period of seven years corresponds to the period for which we are obliged to keep our records for the Tax and Customs Administration. We will remove your personal data after this period has ended. 


Your rights

You have the right to request to inspect your own personal data. If there is reason to do so, you may also request us to supplement your personal data or to correct inaccuracies. You also have the right to request that your personal data be deleted or that the use of your personal data be limited. You can also submit an objection to the collection and use of your personal data to us or submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. And finally, you have the right to request to obtain your personal data or that they are transferred to another party. In order to be able to exercise your rights, you can apply to: Team privacy, Hospitainer B.V. Griftsemolenweg 19-21, 8171 NS, Vaassen, 055-5191713, [email protected] Naturally you can contact us if you have questions or require further data concerning the collection and use of your personal data.   

 

May 15th, 2018 

 

 

 

 

PRIVACY- en COOKIEVERKLARING

(M.b.t. het verzamelen en gebruiken van persoonsgegevens van klanten, leveranciers en andere opdrachtnemers)

 

 

Graag maken wij u er op attent dat wij de persoonsgegevens die u ons verstrekt zullen verzamelen en gebruiken omdat dit noodzakelijk is om een eventuele overeenkomst met u te sluiten en uit te voeren. Dat geldt zowel voor onze (potentiële) klanten als voor partijen bij wie wij zaken en/of diensten inkopen.  

 

Bent u een (potentiële) klant van ons, dan gebruiken wij uw gegevens om u een offerte te kunnen toesturen, te kunnen bepalen aan welke specificaties of wensen een bepaalde zaak of dienst dient te voldoen, zaken te kunnen leveren of werkzaamheden voor u te kunnen verrichten, te kunnen factureren en met u vlot en efficiënt te kunnen communiceren over de uitvoeringsaspecten van de overeenkomst. 

 

Bent u een (potentiële) leverancier of andere opdrachtnemer dan zijn uw persoonsgegevens eveneens noodzakelijk voor de sluiting en uitvoering van de overeenkomst. Bij inkoop is dat nodig om u te kunnen laten weten aan welke specificaties of wensen een bepaalde zaak of dienst wat ons betreft dient te voldoen, een offerte-aanvraag te kunnen toesturen of een bestelling bij u te kunnen plaatsen, uw facturen te kunnen betalen en vlot en efficiënt met u te kunnen communiceren over andere aspecten van de overeenkomst.

 

Bent u een andere relatie dan een (potentiele) leveranciers of opdrachtnemer, dan maken wij u er op attent dat wij de persoonsgegevens die u ons verstrekt zullen verzamelen en gebruiken indien u hier toestemming voor heeft gegeven dan wel omdat dit noodzakelijk is voor de behartiging van onze gerechtvaardigde belangen. Wij verwerken de volgende gegevens: naam, adres en contactgegevens.
Bent u een relatie van ons, dan gebruiken wij uw gegevens om contact met u op te kunnen nemen voor doeleinden die in het belang zijn van onze onderneming. Denkt u hierbij bijvoorbeeld aan het bespreken van een eventuele samenwerking, het verstrekken en verkrijgen van informatie en het onderhouden van ons netwerk.

 

U bent niet verplicht om ons uw persoonsgegevens te verstrekken. Als u ons geen of onvoldoende persoonsgegevens verstrekt, dan is het echter wel mogelijk dat wij aan de hiervoor genoemde werkzaamheden geen uitvoering kunnen geven.  

 

Cookies

Hospitainer gebruikt technische en functionele cookies. Analytische cookies geven inzicht in welke delen van onze website bezocht worden. Google Analytics anonimiseert deze gegevens en bewaart deze cookies gedurende 2 jaar.  Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan de website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en uw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

 

Doorgifte aan derden

In verband met de uitvoering van een eventuele overeenkomst met u is het mogelijk dat wij uw persoonsgegevens moeten verstrekken aan partijen die onderdelen, materialen en producten aan ons toeleveren of in onze opdracht werkzaamheden uitvoeren. Verder maken wij gebruik van externe serverruimte voor de opslag van (delen van) onze verkoop- en inkoopadministratie, waar uw persoonsgegevens een onderdeel van uitmaken. Uw persoonsgegevens worden om die reden aan onze provider van serverruimte verstrekt. Verder maken wij gebruik van externe opslagmogelijkheden voor e-mails en andere bestanden. Omdat wij in zeldzame gevallen gebruik maken van een nieuwsbrief mailing dienst, worden uw persoonsgegevens tot slot doorgegeven aan de aanbieder van deze dienst.   

 

Direct marketing

Als u bij ons bestelt, zullen wij de door u opgegeven persoonsgegevens bewaren en gebruiken om u in de toekomst persoonlijk per e-mail op de hoogte te brengen van producten en diensten en u hier eventueel een aanbieding voor te doen. Wij hebben bij het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens voor dit doel een gerechtvaardigd belang, namelijk het aan de man brengen van onze producten en diensten. Iedere keer dat wij u een dergelijke mail sturen, heeft u de mogelijkheid ons te laten weten hier geen prijs meer op te stellen. 

 

Bewaarperiode persoonsgegevens

Wij zullen uw gegevens niet langer dan noodzakelijk en maximaal zeven jaar na het laatste contact bewaren, tenzij er een gerechtvaardigd belang bestaat om de gegevens alsdan langer te bewaren. De periode van zeven jaar komt overeen met de periode waarbinnen wij verplicht zijn onze administratie te bewaren voor de Belastingdienst. 

 

Uw rechten

U heeft het recht om ons te vragen om uw eigen persoonsgegevens te mogen inzien. Als daartoe aanleiding bestaat, kunt u ons ook verzoeken om aanvulling van uw persoonsgegevens of om het wijzigen van onjuistheden. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om te vragen om uw persoonsgegevens te wissen of het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te beperken. Ook kunt u bij ons bezwaar maken tegen het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw gegevens of een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Tot slot kunt u ons verzoeken om verkrijging van uw persoonsgegevens of overdracht van die gegevens aan een ander. Om uw rechten te kunnen uitoefenen kunt u zich wenden tot: Team privacy, Hospitainer B.V. Griftsemolenweg 19-21, 8171 NS, Vaassen, 055-5191713, [email protected]). Ook met vragen of voor meer informatie over het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw persoonsgegevens kunt u uiteraard contact met ons opnemen.   

 

15 mei 2018